Menu Close

Scholarships

2021-2022 Scholarship and Award Recipients

Alumni General Scholarship

  • Ester Adu ’23
  • Brandon Anway-Natoli ’23
  • Aidan Breen ’22
  • Samantha Collette ’22
  • Tara Cormier ’23
  • Tyler Crowley ’22
  • Luis DaSilva ’22
  • Farias ’22
  • Tamara Lage ’22
  • Beverly Leino ’23
  • Christopher Lira ’23
  • Diana Marte ’22
  • Malik Martin ’22
  • Laela Pepin ’22
  • Pamela Pereira ’23
  • Katherine Sommerville ’23
  • Mikayla Wooding ’23

Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award

  • Ana Soria Heidemann ’22
  • Ilana Patti ’23

John A. and Eileen F. Carr and Kathryn V. Whalen Scholarship

  • Bailey Collins ’23
  • Bridget Eddlem ’22
  • Gabriela Mendez-Acevedo ’22

Mary F. Bond Scholarship

  • Mikaela Davies ’22

Stuart B. Foster Scholarship

  • IIana Patti ’23
  • Ana Soria Heidemann ’22

Alumni General Graduate Scholarship

  • Ashley Wall ’22

Class of 1964 Commuter Scholarship

  • Astrid Padilla Grijalva ’23

Dr. Irene M. Foster Community Service Scholarship

  • Malik Martin ’22

Ellen Hyde Loan

  • Fred Durso
  • Brandon Anway-Natoli

Margaret Judge Akillian Scholarship

  • Alyssa Cafarelli ’22

Murtaugh Scholarship

  • Cristina Arcila ’22
  • Swenie Chong ’23
  • Taylor Cloonan ’22
  • Sayana Medina-Carrasco ’22
  • Alain Puma ’21
  • Madison Willette ’23

Susana R. Bernard Scholarship

  • Gina Crosby ’21
  • Alexis Kays ’21
  • Emily Parker ’22

Ethel Groves Lucas

  • Tyler Williamson ’22

Mildred Boice Germain

  • Hannah Welles ’23

Susana R. Bernard

  • Emily Newcomb ’22
  • Andrea Pizzotti ’23
  • Tyler Risteen ’23
  • Sydney Small ’22

Betty Whitney Scholarship

  • Alexander Hooper ’22
  • Isabel Nulter ’22
  • Tara Palermo ’22
  • Sosina Tale ’22

Boston Chapter of the American Sewing Guild

  • Olivia Norris ’22

Dorothy Larned International Scholarship

  • Kethelle Ferreira Ferro ’24
  • Anna Garcia ’22
  • Kessiah Jackson ’24
  • Ajen Maharjan ’24
  • Michael Reeves ’23
  • Camila Wendorff ’23

Janet Dolan Scholarship

  • Faith Richard ’21

Mary Melley Cotter Scholarship

  • Dallas Gagnon ’22
  • Angelina Galvao ’23
  • Kehinde Obawunm ’22
  • Mollie Pimentel ’23

Paul T. Murphy Scholarship

  • Ashlyn Kelly ’22

David A. and Margaret E. Foley

  • Melissa Hayes ’22

Gladys Felton Taylor

  • Caroling Cowart ’22

Margaret Judge Akillian

  • Danny Nguyen ’23

Mary Bond

  • Madeleine Muth

Hendrickson STEM

  • Amina Ndoro ’24

Marilyn Foley

  • Donald Halsing ’21